Fundamental Analysis

US Economic Forecast by Forexing24.com

United States BusinessLastQ3/16Q4/16Q1/17Q2/172020
Business Confidence49.45252.15353.152
Manufacturing PMI51.451.452535453
Non Manufacturing PMI51.456555757.354.26
Services PMI51.951.95253.153.154.8
Composite Pmi525252.653.553.855.1
Industrial Production-1.1-0.50.30.41.51.1
Industrial Production Mom-0.40.10.10.20.30.2
Manufacturing Production-0.42.12.12.12.81.9
Capacity Utilization75.575.97675.975.878
Durable Goods Orders4.41.20.80.40.40.4
Durable Goods Orders Ex Defense3.8-0.46-0.180.170.240.31
Durable Goods Orders Ex Transportation1.50.110.10.1-0.10.1
Factory Orders Ex Transportation0.20.290.260.260.250.25
Factory Orders1.90.70.4-0.1-0.10.2
New Orders454759449173447535445397443265419274
Business Inventories00.40.10.10.20.2
Changes in Inventories-12.468.1863.3269.1469.3272.03
Wholesale Inventories00.20.30.30.10.2
Bankruptcies252272573026653277152885843787
Corporate Profits147014691463145014551397
NFIB Business Optimism Index94.494.4594.7995.1495.4297.11
Philadelphia Fed Manufacturing Index12.8-0.51.5236.3
Richmond Fed Manufacturing Index-811-4.62-2.84-0.931.6
Ism New York Index47.553.254.435454.7155.57
NY Empire State Manufacturing Index-1.9924545
Dallas Fed Manufacturing Index-3.711.61.422
Chicago Fed National Activity Index-0.550.30.250.110.140.05
Chicago Pmi51.552.152.35353.353.99
Total Vehicle Sales16.9818.117.6181821.4
Car Production4.064.064.12444.1
Car Registrations549586620631638684
Crude Oil Stocks Change-6.21.111.41.50.1
Natural Gas Stocks Change5249.258.661.391.031.06
Gasoline Stocks Change-3204-893-2.3110.2610.1710.17
Leading Economic Index179177178178179178
Small Business Sentiment51.6753.8653.8653.8653.8653.86
Steel Production670366206520630063207150
Mining Production-9.3-8.19-5.77-3.75-2.331
Ease of Doing Business777777
Corruption Index7675.575.575.575.575.5
Corruption Rank161616161616
Competitiveness Index5.615.615.615.615.615.61
Competitiveness Rank333333

About the author

David Richard

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Topics

forexing24-ad-1

forexing24-ad-2

  • analystfx-small.jpg
  • analystfx-small.jpg
  • medium.jpg
  • medium.jpg
  • medium.jpg
  • medium.jpg

Recommended Forex Broker

  • banner-300x250-gif-animation-2.gif